Privacy Policy

About this privacy statement


This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by Proline Building Commercial Pty Ltd and applies to use of the Proline Building web site at “www.prolinebuilding.com.au”.


This privacy statement complies with the National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Act Amendment 2000 (Cth). Detailed information regarding relevant laws can be found at www.privacy.gov.au. Users are encouraged to read this policy in conjunction with relevant laws.

 

Privacy Statement


Proline Building Commercial Pty Ltd does not collect personally identifiable information from our site visitors without visitor knowledge. When you send us an email, you voluntarily provide the information we collect from you. Proline will only use your contact information for the purpose for which it is given by you and will not disclose it without your consent to any third party. Proline will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information provided by you is maintained accurately and securely at all times. All information will be stored in New South Wales, Australia.

 

Proline might from time to time track the number of visitors to our site and retain the following information for statistical purposes – the date and time of visit to the site, the pages accessed and documents downloaded. We do not attempt to identify individual users from these statistics.

 

This privacy statement will be available on all pages throughout the website located via the privacy link at the bottom of each page. Further clarification of this statement can be obtained by contacting Proline directly. You are allowed to request what data Proline has regarding your personal information. There is no fee associated with lodging a request for access to personal information. It is possible to contact Proline via the website for general enquiries without having to be identified. A person’s identity is not required by Proline Building for the successful use of the website.

 

We will take such security measures that are appropriate to the risks presented by our handling of the personal data, such as unauthorised access. This protection applies in relation to data stored in both electronic and hard copy form.

 

Cookies


A cookie is a small application that is used by the ‘host computer” and your “local computer” to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by Proline in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

 

Promotional material via e-mail


By contacting Proline via email, your email address may be recorded and used in promotional emails sent by Proline. You will be offered the opportunity to opt out of any email promotion by a link included in the email or within the promotional document.

 

Changes to this statement


Proline will make changes to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or services are introduced. This policy was last updated on the 14 April 2016.

 

Contact us about privacy


If you would like further information regarding this Privacy Statement please contact Proline through one of the following ways:

E-mail: at michelle@prolinebuilding.com.au

Telephone: +61 2 9743 1500 between 7.00am and 5.30pm Monday to Friday EST,
Fax: +61 2 9743 1811

Post: Proline Building Commercial Pty Ltd
PO BOX 333
Concord NSW 2137


Related legal information

 

Proline directs users to its disclaimer, terms and conditions and copyright pages in relation to the use of the Proline website.

© 2016 by Proline Building Commercial Pty Ltd

  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Google+ - Grey Circle